Boxing Only


Tony Tubbs

Tony Tubbs
Name:
Tony Tubbs
Nickname:
TNT
Date of Birth:
15th February 1958 (66 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA Usa
Residence:
Santa Monica, California, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Retired:
4th November 2006 (Career length: 26 years 4 months)
Height:
190cm / 6ft 2ins
Reach:
201cm / 79.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired