Boxing Only


Tim Witherspoon

Tim Witherspoon
Name:
Tim Witherspoon
Nickname:
Terrible
Date of Birth:
27th December 1957 (66 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Residence:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Retired:
15th March 2003 (Career length: 23 years 4 months)
Height:
193cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
198cm / 78.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired