Boxing Only


Steve Collins

Steve Collins
Name:
Steve Collins
Nickname:
Celtic Warrior
Date of Birth:
21st July 1964 (59 years old)
Nationality:
Ireland Ireland
Place of birth:
Cabra, Ireland Ireland
Residence:
Dublin, Ireland Ireland
Division:
Super Middleweight
Retired:
5th July 1997 (Career length: 10 years 8 months)
Height:
183cm / 6ft 0ins
Reach:
180cm / 70.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired