Boxing Only


Shane Mosley

Shane Mosley
Name:
Shane Mosley
Nickname:
Sugar
Date of Birth:
7th September 1971 (52 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Lynwood, California, USA Usa
Residence:
Pomona, California, USA Usa
Division:
Welterweight
Retired:
28th May 2016 (Career length: 23 years 3 months)
Height:
174cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
180cm / 70.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired