Boxing Only


Ruben Olivares

Ruben Olivares
Name:
Ruben Olivares
Nickname:
El Puas
Date of Birth:
14th January 1947 (77 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Bantamweight
Retired:
12th March 1988 (Career length: 23 years 2 months)
Height:
166cm / 5ft 5ins
Reach:
170cm / 66.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired