Boxing Only


Rocky Marciano

Rocky Marciano
Name:
Rocky Marciano
Nickname:
The Brockton Blockbuster
Date of Birth:
1st September 1923
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA Usa
Residence:
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Height:
179cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
173cm / 68.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
31st August 1969 (45 years old)
Career length:
8 years 6 months