Boxing Only


Oscar De La Hoya

Oscar De La Hoya
Name:
Oscar De La Hoya
Nickname:
Golden Boy
Date of Birth:
4th February 1973 (51 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Montebello, California, USA Usa
Residence:
Los Angeles, California, USA Usa
Division:
Welterweight
Retired:
6th December 2008 (Career length: 16 years 0 months)
Height:
179cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
185cm / 72.8 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired