Boxing Only


Nikolai Valuev

Nikolai Valuev
Name:
Nikolai Valuev
Nickname:
The Beast from the East
Date of Birth:
21st August 1973 (50 years old)
Nationality:
Russia Russia
Place of birth:
Saint Petersburg, Russia Russia
Residence:
Saint Petersburg, Russia Russia
Division:
Heavyweight
Retired:
7th November 2009 (Career length: 16 years 0 months)
Height:
214cm / 7ft 0ins
Reach:
216cm / 85.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired