Boxing Only


Nigel Benn

Nigel Benn
Name:
Nigel Benn
Nickname:
Dark Destroyer
Date of Birth:
22nd January 1964 (60 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
West Ham, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Middleweight
Retired:
9th November 1996 (Career length: 9 years 9 months)
Height:
177cm / 5ft 9ins
Reach:
185cm / 72.8 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired