Boxing Only


Montell Griffin

Montell Griffin
Name:
Montell Griffin
Nickname:
Ice
Date of Birth:
6th June 1970 (53 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Chicago, Illinois, USA Usa
Residence:
Chicago, Illinois, USA Usa
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Retired:
19th August 2011 (Career length: 18 years 6 months)
Height:
171cm / 5ft 7ins
Reach:
178cm / 70.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired