Boxing Only


Michael Spinks

Michael Spinks
Name:
Michael Spinks
Nickname:
Jinx
Date of Birth:
22nd July 1956 (67 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA Usa
Residence:
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA Usa
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Retired:
27th June 1988 (Career length: 11 years 2 months)
Height:
189cm / 6ft 2ins
Reach:
193cm / 76.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired