Boxing Only


Michael Dokes

Michael Dokes
Name:
Michael Dokes
Nickname:
Dynamite
Date of Birth:
10th August 1958
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Akron, Ohio, USA Usa
Residence:
Akron, Ohio, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Height:
191cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
198cm / 78.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
12th August 2012 (54 years old)
Career length:
20 years 11 months