Boxing Only


Maxie Rosenbloom

Maxie Rosenbloom
Name:
Maxie Rosenbloom
Nickname:
Slapsie Maxie
Date of Birth:
6th November 1906
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Leonard's Bridge, Connecticut, USA Usa
Residence:
New York, New York, USA Usa
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Height:
179cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
182cm / 71.7 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
6th March 1976 (69 years old)
Career length:
15 years 8 months