Boxing Only


Marco Antonio Barrera

Marco Antonio Barrera
Name:
Marco Antonio Barrera
Nickname:
Baby Faced Assassin
Date of Birth:
17th January 1974 (50 years old)
Nationality:
Mexico Mexico
Place of birth:
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico Mexico
Residence:
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico Mexico
Division:
Super Bantamweight
Retired:
12th February 2011 (Career length: 21 years 2 months)
Height:
168cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
178cm / 70.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired