Boxing Only


Lucian Bute

Lucian Bute
Name:
Lucian Bute
Nickname:
Le Tombeur
Date of Birth:
28th February 1980 (43 years old)
Nationality:
Romania Romania
Place of birth:
Pechea, Romania Romania
Residence:
Laval, Quebec, Canada Canada
Division:
Super Middleweight
Retired:
24th February 2017 (Career length: 13 years 3 months)
Height:
187cm / 6ft 1ins
Reach:
183cm / 72.0 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired