Boxing Only


Lucas Matthysse

Lucas Matthysse
Name:
Lucas Matthysse
Nickname:
La Maquina
Date of Birth:
27th September 1982 (41 years old)
Nationality:
Argentina Argentina
Place of birth:
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina Argentina
Residence:
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina Argentina
Division:
Welterweight
Retired:
15th July 2018 (Career length: 14 years 1 months)
Height:
169cm / 5ft 6ins
Reach:
175cm / 68.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired