Boxing Only


Leon Spinks

Leon Spinks
Name:
Leon Spinks
Nickname:
Neon Leon
Date of Birth:
11th July 1953 (70 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA Usa
Residence:
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Retired:
4th December 1995 (Career length: 18 years 10 months)
Height:
186cm / 6ft 1ins
Reach:
193cm / 76.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired