Boxing Only


Lennox Lewis

Lennox Lewis
Name:
Lennox Lewis
Nickname:
The Lion
Date of Birth:
2nd September 1965 (58 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
West Ham, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Montego Bay, Jamaica Jamaica
Division:
Heavyweight
Retired:
21st June 2003 (Career length: 13 years 11 months)
Height:
196cm / 6ft 5ins
Reach:
213cm / 83.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired