Boxing Only


Leigh Wood

Leigh Wood
WBC
World #10
Name:
Leigh Wood
Nickname:
Leigh-thal
Date of Birth:
1st August 1988 (35 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Gedling, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Featherweight
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec: