Boxing Only


Juan Carlos Gomez

Juan Carlos Gomez
Name:
Juan Carlos Gomez
Nickname:
Black Panther
Date of Birth:
26th July 1973 (50 years old)
Nationality:
Cuba Cuba
Place of birth:
Havana, Cuba Cuba
Residence:
Hamburg, Germany Germany
Division:
Cruiserweight
Retired:
28th November 2014 (Career length: 19 years 6 months)
Height:
192cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
204cm / 80.3 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
Status:
Retired