Boxing Only


Johnny Nelson

Johnny Nelson
Name:
Johnny Nelson
Nickname:
The Entertainer
Date of Birth:
4th January 1967 (57 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Cruiserweight
Retired:
26th November 2005 (Career length: 19 years 8 months)
Height:
189cm / 6ft 2ins
Reach:
206cm / 81.1 Inch
Stance:
Southpaw
Status:
Retired