Boxing Only


Jake LaMotta

Jake LaMotta
Name:
Jake LaMotta
Nickname:
Bronx Bull
Date of Birth:
10th July 1922
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Bronx, New York, USA Usa
Residence:
Bronx, New York, USA Usa
Division:
Middleweight
Height:
173cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
170cm / 66.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Deceased
Died:
19th September 2017 (95 years old)
Career length:
13 years 1 months