Boxing Only


Henry Cooper

Henry Cooper
Name:
Henry Cooper
Nickname:
Our Henry
Date of Birth:
3rd May 1934
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Bellingham, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Limpsfield, Surrey, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Heavyweight
Height:
187cm / 6ft 1ins
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Deceased
Died:
1st May 2011 (76 years old)
Career length:
16 years 6 months