Boxing Only


Hasim Rahman

Hasim Rahman
Name:
Hasim Rahman
Nickname:
The Rock
Date of Birth:
7th November 1972 (51 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Baltimore, Maryland, USA Usa
Residence:
Baltimore, Maryland, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Retired:
4th June 2014 (Career length: 19 years 6 months)
Height:
189cm / 6ft 2ins
Reach:
208cm / 81.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired