Boxing Only


Gerrie Coetzee

Gerrie Coetzee
Name:
Gerrie Coetzee
Nickname:
The Boksburg Bomber
Date of Birth:
8th April 1955 (68 years old)
Nationality:
South Africa South Africa
Place of birth:
Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa South-africa
Residence:
Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa South-africa
Division:
Heavyweight
Retired:
8th June 1997 (Career length: 22 years 8 months)
Height:
192cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
206cm / 81.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired