Boxing Only


Fernando Vargas

Fernando Vargas
Name:
Fernando Vargas
Nickname:
Ferocious
Date of Birth:
7th December 1977 (46 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Oxnard, California, USA Usa
Residence:
Oxnard, California, USA Usa
Division:
Super Welterweight
Retired:
23rd November 2007 (Career length: 10 years 7 months)
Height:
178cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
178cm / 70.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired