Boxing Only


Ezzard Charles

Ezzard Charles
Name:
Ezzard Charles
Nickname:
The Cincinnati Cobra
Date of Birth:
7th July 1921
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA Usa
Residence:
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA Usa
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Height:
183cm / 6ft 0ins
Reach:
185cm / 72.8 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
28th May 1975 (53 years old)
Career length:
19 years 5 months