Boxing Only


Earnie Shavers

Earnie Shavers
Name:
Earnie Shavers
Nickname:
Black Destroyer
Date of Birth:
31st August 1944
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Garland, Alabama, USA Usa
Residence:
Warren, Ohio, USA Usa
Division:
Heavyweight
Height:
183cm / 6ft 0ins
Reach:
201cm / 79.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
1st September 2022 (78 years old)
Career length:
26 years 0 months