Boxing Only


Dennis Andries

Dennis Andries
Name:
Dennis Andries
Nickname:
The Hackney Rock
Date of Birth:
5th November 1953 (70 years old)
Nationality:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Place of birth:
Georgetown, Guyana Guyana
Residence:
Hackney, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Retired:
14th December 1996 (Career length: 18 years 6 months)
Height:
179cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
184cm / 72.4 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired