Boxing Only


Chris Eubank

Chris Eubank
Name:
Chris Eubank
Nickname:
Simply the Best
Date of Birth:
8th August 1966 (57 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Dulwich, London, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Brighton, Sussex, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Super Middleweight
Retired:
18th July 1998 (Career length: 12 years 9 months)
Height:
178cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
185cm / 72.8 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired