Boxing Only


Carmen Basilio

Carmen Basilio
Name:
Carmen Basilio
Nickname:
The Upstate Onion Farmer
Date of Birth:
2nd April 1927
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Canastota, New York, USA Usa
Residence:
Canastota, New York, USA Usa
Division:
Welterweight
Height:
169cm / 5ft 6ins
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
7th November 2012 (85 years old)
Career length:
12 years 4 months