Boxing Only


Bob Foster

Bob Foster
Name:
Bob Foster
Nickname:
The Deputy Sheriff
Date of Birth:
27th April 1938
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Borger, Texas, USA Usa
Residence:
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA Usa
Division:
Light Heavyweight
Height:
191cm / 6ft 3ins
Reach:
201cm / 79.1 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Deceased
Died:
21st November 2015 (77 years old)
Career length:
17 years 2 months