Boxing Only


Bernard Hopkins

Bernard Hopkins
Name:
Bernard Hopkins
Nickname:
The Executioner/The Alien
Date of Birth:
15th January 1965 (59 years old)
Nationality:
USA USA
Place of birth:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA Usa
Residence:
Hockessin, Delaware, USA Usa
Division:
Middleweight
Retired:
17th December 2016 (Career length: 28 years 2 months)
Height:
185cm / 6ft 0ins
Reach:
191cm / 75.2 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Retired