Boxing Only


Amir Khan

Amir Khan
Name:
Amir Khan
Nickname:
King Khan
Date of Birth:
8th December 1986 (37 years old)
Nationality:
England England
Place of birth:
Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Residence:
Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom United-kingdom
Division:
Welterweight
Retired:
19th February 2022 (Career length: 16 years 7 months)
Height:
174cm / 5ft 8ins
Reach:
180cm / 70.9 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
BoxRec:
Status:
Retired