Boxing Only


Alexis Arguello

Alexis Arguello
Name:
Alexis Arguello
Nickname:
The Thin Man
Date of Birth:
19th April 1952
Nationality:
Nicaragua Nicaragua
Place of birth:
Managua, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Residence:
Managua, Nicaragua Nicaragua
Division:
Super Featherweight
Height:
178cm / 5ft 10ins
Reach:
183cm / 72.0 Inch
Stance:
Orthodox
Status:
Deceased
Died:
1st July 2009 (57 years old)
Career length:
26 years 2 months